CONTACT US

Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank,
Head Office,
Kalambag Chowk,
Muzaffarpur-842001



Telephone Numbers :-
01. ATM Department 8102926056
02. Audit Department 8102914147
03. Credit Department 8102913009
04. Disciplinary Action Department 8102913006
05. Financial Inclusion Department 8102913605
06. General Administration Department 7061082356
07. Human Resource and Development (HRD) 0621-3200353
08. Information Technology Department (IT) 8102913039
09. Legal Department 8102914098
10. NEFT Department 8102913028
11. Operation Department (OPR) 8102914221
12. Planning and Development Department (PD) 8102913027
13. Recovery Department 8102913041
14. Terminal Benefit and Compensation Department (TBC) 8102913050
Fax Numbers:-
01. 0621-2243088
02. 0621-2240103
03. 0621-2240265
Email :- ubgb@ubgb.in
IFSC Code* - CBIN0R10001
* - IFSC Code is same for all Branches of UBGB.