CONTACT US

Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank,
Head Office,
Kalambag Chowk,
Muzaffarpur-842001



Telephone Numbers :-
01. ATM Department 8102926056
02. Audit Department -
03. Credit Department 8102913009
04. Disciplinary Action Department 8102913006
05. Financial Inclusion Department 8102913605
06. General Administration Department 7061082356
07. Human Resource and Development (HRD) 0621-3200353
08. Information Technology Department (IT) 8102913039
09. Legal Department -
10. NEFT Department 8102913028
11. Operation Department (OPR) 8102914221
12. Planning and Development Department (PD) 8102913027
13. Recovery Department 8102913041
14. Terminal Benefit and Compensation Department (TBC) 8102913050
Fax Numbers:-
01. 0621-2243088
02. 0621-2240103
03. 0621-2240265
Email :- ubgb@ubgb.in
IFSC Code* - CBIN0R10001
* - IFSC Code is same for all Branches of UBGB.